• PL
  • ENG
  • zawodnik

    23-25 OCTOBER 2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    zawodnik

    23-25 OCTOBER 2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    zawodnik

    23-25 OCTOBER 2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    zawodnik

    23-25 OCTOBER 2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    zawodnik

    23-25 OCTOBER 2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    zawodnik

    23-25 OCTOBER 2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    zawodnik

    23-25 OCTOBER 2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    zawodnik

    23-25 OCTOBER 2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    zawodnik

    23-25 OCTOBER 2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    SCHEDULE AND VENUE


    Competition Venue and check-in location: 
    “City Sports Hall”
    City: Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki, near Warsaw
    Str. Sportowa 66,
    05-100

    There are two airports nearby, “Warsaw Chopin Airport” (60 minutes) and “Modlin Airport” (15 minutes).  There is a direct train from Warsaw Chopin Airport to Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki (60 minutes). The train station is in 1 minute from the Venue.

    Recommended hotel:
    “Mazovia”
    https://hotel-mazovia.pl
    In 500 meters from the Venue.

    ATHLETES CHECK-IN AND COMPETITION SCHEDULE

    ●CHECK-IN

    ▪︎ Friday 23 October 2020

    Hours: 11:00am – 08:00pm

    Men’s divisions: 11:00am – 04:00pm

    Women’s divisions: 04:30pm – 08:00pm

    ▶ ️Verification hours for men’s divisions:

    ▪︎11:00am – 01:00pm Men’s Physique

    ▪︎01:00pm – 02:30pm Men’s Classic Physique

    ▪︎02:30pm – 04:00pm Men’s Bodybuilding

    ▶ ️ Verification hours for women’s divisions:

    ▪︎04:30pm – 05:30pm Women’s Wellness & Women’s Figure

    ▪︎05:30pm – 06:00pm Women´s Physique & Women’s Fitness

    ▪︎06:00pm – 08:00pm Women’s Bikini

    ● FIRST DAY OF THE CONTEST

    ▪︎ Saturday October 24, 2020

    Men’s and Women’s: Juniors, Masters and Novice categories:

    ▪︎ Men’s categories: 11:00am – 04:00pm

    ▪︎ Break: 04:00pm – 04:30pm

    ▪︎ Women’s categories: 04:30pm – 08:00pm

    ▪︎ Tanning service for athletes: 8:00am – 8:00pm

    ▶ ️ The order of the contest:

    ▪︎11:00am – 01:00pm Men’s Physique (juniors, masters, novice), award ceremony

    ▪︎01:00pm – 02:30pm Men’s Classic Physique (juniors, masters, novice), award ceremony

    ▪︎02:30pm – 04:00pm Men’s Bodybuilding (juniors, masters, novice), award ceremony

    ▪︎04:00pm – 04:30pm BREAK

    ▪︎04:30pm – 05:30pm Women’s Wellness (juniors, masters, novice), award ceremony

    ▪︎04:30pm – 05:30pm Women’s Figure (juniors, masters, novice), award ceremony

    ▪︎05:30pm – 06:00pm Womens Physique (junior, masters, novice), award ceremony

    ▪︎05:30pm – 06:00pm Women’s Fitness (juniors, masters, novice), award ceremony

    ▪︎06:00pm – 08:00pm Women’s Bikini (juniors, masters, novice), award ceremony

    ● SECOND DAY OF THE CONTEST

    ▪︎ Sunday 25 October 2020.

    Men’s and Women’s: True Beginners and Pro Qualifier contest

    ▪︎ Men’s divisions: 11:00am – 04:00pm

    ▪︎ Break: 04:00pm – 04:30pm

    ▪︎ Women’s divisions: 04:30pm – 08:00pm

    ▪︎ Tanning service for athletes: 8:00am – 08:00pm

    ▶ ️ The order of the contest:

    ▪︎11:00am – 01:00pm Men’s Physique (true beginners, Open PRO Qualifier), award ceremony

    ▪︎01:00pm – 02:30pm Men’s Classic Physique (true beginners, Open PRO Qualifier), award ceremony

    ▪︎02:30pm – 04:00pm Men’s Bodybuilding (true beginners, Open PRO Qualifier), award ceremony

    ▪︎04:00pm – 04:30pm BREAK

    ▪︎04:30pm – 05:30pm Women’s Wellness (true beginners, Open PRO Qualifier), award ceremony

    ▪︎04:30pm – 05:30pm Women’s Figure (true beginners, Open PRO Qualifier), award ceremony

    ▪︎05:30pm – 06:00pm Women’s Physique (true beginners, Open PRO Qualifier), award ceremony

    ▪︎05:30pm – 06:00pm Women’s Fitness (true beginners, Open PRO Qualifier), award ceremony

    ▪︎06:00pm – 08:00pm Women’s Bikini (true beginners, Open PRO Qualifier), award ceremony

    ▶ ️ Important information for athletes and coaches.

    ▪︎ Athletes should appear at the backstage minimum 30 minutes before the scheduled start of their division.

    ▪︎ Competitors receive their starting numbers at check-in.

    ▪︎ The official schedule of the contest and the height and weight categories in each division will be announced to competitors after check-in on Friday.

    ▪︎ Each day of the contest one division will be played in one separate block (e.g. juniors, masters, seniors of Men’s Physique), followed by award ceremony. The next division starts after finishing of the award ceremony of the previous division.

    ▪︎ During the verification on Friday, all competitors receive identification bands authorizing them and their coaches or accompanying persons to enter the competition hall and the backstage.

    ▪︎ Backstage tickets for coaches or accompanying persons can be purchased only during on-line registration on the contest website. It will be not possible to buy additional ticket for coach/ accompanying person during check-in on Friday.

    Udostępnij na facebooku!

    Sponsors and partners of festival

    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo
    sponsor-logo

    TIME LEFT TO FESTIVAL:

    23 - 25 OCTOBER
    2020
    NOWY DWÓR MAZOWIECKI

    Show Buttons
    Hide Buttons